Find your member of federal parliament

Search the list of all 305 M.P.'s

Member of Parliament Constituency Province/Territory Caucus
Aboultaif, Ziad Edmonton Manning Alberta Conservative
Barlow, John Foothills Alberta Conservative
Benzen, Bob Calgary Heritage Alberta Conservative
Boissonnault, Randy Edmonton Centre Alberta Liberal
Calkins, Blaine Red Deer - Lacombe Alberta Conservative
Cooper, Michael St. Albert - Edmonton Alberta Conservative
Diotte, Kerry Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Conservative
Dreeshen, Earl Red Deer - Mountain View Alberta Conservative
Genuis, Garnett Sherwood Park - Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Conservative
Harder, Rachael Lethbridge Alberta Conservative
Hehr, Kent Calgary Centre Alberta Liberal
Jeneroux, Matt Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Conservative
Kang, Darshan Calgary Skyview Alberta Independent
Kelly, Patrick Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Conservative
Kmiec, Tom Calgary Shepard Alberta Conservative
Kusie, Stephanie Calgary Midnapore Alberta Conservative
Lake, Michael Edmonton - Wetaskiwin Alberta Conservative
Liepert, Ron Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Conservative
Lloyd, Dane Sturgeon River - Parkland Alberta Conservative
McCauley, Kelly Edmonton West Alberta Conservative
Motz, Glen Medicine Hat - Cardston - Warner Alberta Conservative
Obhrai, Deepak Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta Conservative
Richards, Blake Banff - Airdrie Alberta Conservative
Shields, Martin Bow River Alberta Conservative
Sohi, Amarjeet Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Liberal
Stubbs, Shannon Lakeland Alberta Conservative
Viersen, Arnold Peace River - Westlock Alberta Conservative
Warkentin, Christopher Grande Prairie - Mackenzie Alberta Conservative
Webber, Len Calgary Confederation Alberta Conservative
Yurdiga, David Fort McMurray - Cold Lake Alberta Conservative
Albas, Dan Central Okanagan - Similkameen - Nicola British Columbia Conservative
Aldag, John Cloverdale - Langley City British Columbia Liberal
Arnold, Mel North Okanagan - Shuswap British Columbia Conservative
Beech, Terry Burnaby North - Seymour British Columbia Liberal
Bell, Justine  North Vancouver British Columbia New Democrat
Blaney, Rachel North Island - Powell River British Columbia New Democrat
Cannings, Richard South Okanagan - West Kootenay British Columbia New Democrat
Davies, Don Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia New Democrat
Dhaliwal, Sukh Surrey - Newton British Columbia Liberal
Doherty, Todd Cariboo - Prince George British Columbia Conservative
Fast, Edward Abbotsford British Columbia Conservative
Fry, Hedy Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal
Fuhr, Stephen Kelowna - Lake Country British Columbia Liberal
Garrison, Randall Esquimalt - Saanich - Sooke British Columbia New Democrat
Hardie, Ken Fleetwood - Port Kells British Columbia Liberal
Hogg, Gordon South Surrey - White Rock British Columbia Liberal
Johns, Gord Courtenay - Alberni British Columbia New Democrat
Julian, Peter New Westminster - Burnaby British Columbia New Democrat
Kwan, Jenny Vancouver East British Columbia New Democrat
MacGregor, Alistair Cowichan - Malahat - Langford British Columbia New Democrat
Manly, Paul Nanaimo - Ladysmith British Columbia Green
May, Elizabeth Saanich - Gulf Islands British Columbia Green
McKinnon, Ron Coquitlam - Port Coquitlam British Columbia Liberal
McLeod, Cathy Kamloops - Thompson - Cariboo British Columbia Conservative
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal
Myhill-Jones[, Gina Kamloops - Thompson - Cariboo British Columbia New Democrat
Peschisolido, Joe Steveston - Richmond East British Columbia Liberal
Qualtrough, Carla Delta British Columbia Liberal
Ruimy, Dan Pitt Meadows - Maple Ridge British Columbia Liberal
Sajjan, Harjit Singh Vancouver South British Columbia Liberal
Sandhu, Harwinder  North Okanagan - Shuswap British Columbia New Democrat
Sarai, Randeep Surrey Centre British Columbia Liberal
Sidhu, Jati Mission - Matsqui - Fraser Canyon British Columbia Liberal
Stetski, Wayne Kootenay - Columbia British Columbia New Democrat
Strahl, Mark Chilliwack - Hope British Columbia Conservative
Wilkinson, Jonathan North Vancouver British Columbia Liberal
Wilson-Raybould, Jody Vancouver Granville British Columbia Independent
Wong, Alice Richmond Centre British Columbia Conservative
Zimmer, Bob Prince George - Peace River - Northern Rockies British Columbia Conservative
Ashton, Niki Churchill - Keewatinook Aski Manitoba New Democrat
Bergen, Candice Portage - Lisgar Manitoba Conservative
Bezan, James Selkirk - Interlake - Eastman Manitoba Conservative
Blaikie, Daniel Elmwood - Transcona Manitoba New Democrat
Carr, Jim Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Liberal
Duguid, Terry Winnipeg South Manitoba Liberal
Eyolfson, Doug Charleswood - St. James - Assiniboia - Headingley Manitoba Liberal
Falk, Ted Provencher Manitoba Conservative
Lamoureux, Kevin Winnipeg North Manitoba Liberal
Maguire, Larry Brandon - Souris Manitoba Conservative
Mihychuk, MaryAnn Kildonan - St. Paul Manitoba Liberal
Ouellette, Robert-Falcon Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Liberal
Vandal, Dan Saint Boniface - Saint Vital Manitoba Liberal
Arseneault, René Madawaska - Restigouche New Brunswick Liberal
Cormier, Serge Acadie - Bathurst New Brunswick Liberal
DeCourcey, Matt Fredericton New Brunswick Liberal
Finnigan, Pat Miramichi - Grand Lake New Brunswick Liberal
LeBlanc, Dominic Beauséjour New Brunswick Liberal
Lockhart, Alaina Fundy Royal New Brunswick Liberal
Long, Wayne Saint John - Rothesay New Brunswick Liberal
Ludwig, Karen New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Liberal
Petitpas-Taylor, Ginette Moncton - Riverview - Dieppe New Brunswick Liberal
Hutchings, Gudie Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Jones, Yvonne Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
McDonald, Ken Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
O'Regan, Seamus St. John's South - Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Rogers, Churence Bonavista - Burin - Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Simms, Scott Coast of Bays - Central - Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Whalen, Nick St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
McLeod, Michael Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Liberal
Casey, Bill Cumberland - Colchester Nova Scotia Liberal
Cuzner, Rodger Cape Breton - Canso Nova Scotia Liberal
Eyking, Mark Sydney - Victoria Nova Scotia Liberal
Fillmore, Andy Halifax Nova Scotia Liberal
Fisher, Darren Dartmouth - Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Liberal
Fraser, Colin West Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Fraser, Sean Central Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Jordan, Bernadette South Shore - St. Margarets Nova Scotia Liberal
Regan, Geoff Halifax West Nova Scotia Liberal
Samson, Darrell Sackville - Preston - Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Liberal
Tootoo, Hunter Nunavut Nunavut Independent
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener - Conestoga Ontario Conservative
Alghabra, Omar Mississauga Centre Ontario Liberal
Alleslev, Leona Aurora - Oak Ridges - Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Allison, Dean Niagara West Ontario Conservative
Anandasangaree, Gary Scarborough - Rouge Park Ontario Liberal
Angus, Charlie Timmins - James Bay Ontario New Democrat
Arya, Chandra Nepean Ontario Liberal
Badawey, Vance Niagara Centre Ontario Liberal
Bains, Navdeep Singh Mississauga - Malton Ontario Liberal
Barrett, Michael Leeds - Grenville - Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario Conservative
Bennett, Carolyn Toronto - St. Paul's Ontario Liberal
Bittle, Chris St. Catharines Ontario Liberal
Blair, Bill Scarborough Southwest Ontario Liberal
Bossio, Mike Hastings - Lennox and Addington Ontario Liberal
Brassard, John Barrie - Innisfil Ontario Conservative
Bratina, Bob Hamilton East - Stoney Creek Ontario Liberal
Caesar-Chavannes, Celina Whitby Ontario Liberal
Carrie, Colin Oshawa Ontario Conservative
Chagger, Bardish Waterloo Ontario Liberal
Chen, Shaun Scarborough North Ontario Liberal
Chong, Michael Wellington - Halton Hills Ontario Conservative
Dabrusin, Julie Toronto - Danforth Ontario Liberal
Damoff, Pam Oakville North - Burlington Ontario Liberal
Davidson, Scot York - Simcoe Ontario Conservative
Drouin, Francis Glengarry - Prescott - Russell Ontario Liberal
Duncan, Kirsty Etobicoke North Ontario Liberal
Duvall, Scott Hamilton Mountain Ontario New Democrat
Dzerowicz, Julie Davenport Ontario Liberal
Ehsassi, Ali Willowdale Ontario Liberal
Ellis, Neil Bay of Quinte Ontario Liberal
Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Beaches - East York Ontario Liberal
Finley, Diane Haldimand - Norfolk Ontario Conservative
Fonseca, Peter Mississauga East - Cooksville Ontario Liberal
Fortier, Mona Ottawa - Vanier Ontario Liberal
Fragiskatos, Peter London North Centre Ontario Liberal
Freeland, Chrystia University - Rosedale Ontario Liberal
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew - Nipissing - Pembroke Ontario Conservative
Gerretsen, Mark Kingston and the Islands Ontario Liberal
Gladu, Marilyn Sarnia - Lambton Ontario Conservative
Gould, Karina Burlington Ontario Liberal
Hajdu, Patty Thunder Bay - Superior North Ontario Liberal
Hardcastle, Cheryl Windsor - Tecumseh Ontario New Democrat
Holland, Mark Ajax Ontario Liberal
Hughes, Carol Algoma - Manitoulin - Kapuskasing Ontario New Democrat
Hussen, Ahmed York South - Weston Ontario Liberal
Jowhari, Majid Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Kent, Peter Thornhill Ontario Conservative
Khalid, Iqra Mississauga - Erin Mills Ontario Liberal
Khera, Kamal Brampton West Ontario Liberal
Lefebvre, Paul Sudbury Ontario Liberal
Levitt, Michael York Centre Ontario Liberal
Lobb, Ben Huron - Bruce Ontario Conservative
Longfield, Lloyd Guelph Ontario Liberal
Mackenzie, David Oxford Ontario Conservative
Maloney, James Etobicoke - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Masse, Brian Windsor West Ontario New Democrat
May, Bryan Cambridge Ontario Liberal
McColeman, Phil Brantford - Brant Ontario Conservative
McCrimmon, Karen Kanata - Carleton Ontario Liberal
McGuinty, David Ottawa South Ontario Liberal
McKenna, Catherine Ottawa Centre Ontario Liberal
Mendicino, Marco Eglinton - Lawrence Ontario Liberal
Monsef, Maryam Peterborough - Kawartha Ontario Liberal
Morneau, Bill Toronto Centre Ontario Liberal
Nater, John Perth - Wellington Ontario Conservative
Nault, Bob Kenora Ontario Liberal
Ng, Mary Markham - Thornhill Ontario Liberal
O'Connell, Jennifer Pickering - Uxbridge Ontario Liberal
O'Toole, Erin Durham Ontario Conservative
Oliphant, Rob Don Valley West Ontario Liberal
Philpott, Jane Markham - Stouffville Ontario Independent
Poilievre, Pierre Carleton Ontario Conservative
Raitt, Lisa Milton Ontario Conservative
Ramsey, Tracey Essex Ontario New Democrat
Ratansi, Yasmin Don Valley East Ontario Liberal
Reid, Scott Lanark - Frontenac - Kingston Ontario Conservative
Rota, Anthony Nipissing - Timiskaming Ontario Liberal
Rudd, Kim Northumberland - Peterborough South Ontario Liberal
Sahota, Ruby Brampton North Ontario Liberal
Saini, Raj Kitchener Centre Ontario Liberal
Sangha, Ramesh Brampton Centre Ontario Liberal
Saroya, Bob Markham - Unionville Ontario Conservative
Schmale, Jamie Haliburton - Kawartha Lakes - Brock Ontario Conservative
Schulte, Deb King - Vaughan Ontario Liberal
Serre, Marc Nickel Belt Ontario Liberal
Sgro, Judy Humber River - Black Creek Ontario Liberal
Sheehan, Terry Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Liberal
Sidhu, Sonia Brampton South Ontario Liberal
Sikand, Gagan Mississauga - Streetsville Ontario Liberal
Singh, Jagmeet Burnaby South Ontario New Democrat
Sorbara, Francesco Vaughan - Woodbridge Ontario Liberal
Spengemann, Sven Mississauga - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Stanton, Bruce Simcoe North Ontario Conservative
Sweet, David Flamborough - Glanbrook Ontario Conservative
Tabbara, Marwan Kitchener South - Hespeler Ontario Liberal
Tan, Geng Don Valley North Ontario Liberal
Tassi, Filomena Hamilton West - Ancaster - Dundas Ontario Liberal
Tewelde, Yafet York South - Weston Ontario New Democrat
Vandenbeld, Anita Ottawa West - Nepean Ontario Liberal
Vaughan, Adam Spadina - Fort York Ontario Liberal
Vecchio, Karen Elgin - Middlesex - London Ontario Conservative
Virani, Arif Parkdale - High Park Ontario Liberal
Yip, Jean Scarborough - Agincourt Ontario Liberal
Young, Kate London West Ontario Liberal
Zahid, Salma Scarborough Centre Ontario Liberal
Casey, Sean Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Liberal
Easter, Wayne Malpeque Prince Edward Island Liberal
MacAulay, Lawrence Cardigan Prince Edward Island Liberal
Morrissey, Robert Egmont Prince Edward Island Liberal
Amos, Will Pontiac Quebec Liberal
Aubin, Robert Trois-Rivières Quebec New Democrat
Ayoub, Ramez Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Liberal
Barsalou-Duval, Xavier Pierre-Boucher - Les Patriotes - Verchères Quebec Bloc Québécois
Baylis, Frank Pierrefonds - Dollard Quebec Liberal
Beaulieu, Mario La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Bloc Québécois
Bendayan, Rachel Outremont Quebec Liberal
Bernier, Maxime Beauce Quebec People's Party of Canada
Berthold, Luc  Mégantic - L'Érable Quebec Conservative
Bibeau, Marie-Claude Compton - Stanstead Quebec Liberal
Blaney, Steven Bellechasse - Les Etchemins - Lévis Quebec Conservative
Boucher, Sylvie Beauport - Côte-de-Beaupré - Île d'Orléans - Charlevoix Quebec Conservative
Boudrias, Michel Terrebonne Quebec Bloc Québécois
Boulerice, Alexandre Rosemont - La Petite-Patrie Quebec New Democrat
Breton, Pierre Shefford Quebec Liberal
Brosseau, Ruth Ellen Berthier - Maskinongé Quebec New Democrat
Caron, Guy Rimouski-Neigette - Témiscouata - Les Basques Quebec New Democrat
Champagne, François-Philippe Saint-Maurice - Champlain Quebec Liberal
Choquette, Francois Drummond Quebec New Democrat
Clarke, Alupa Beauport - Limoilou Quebec Conservative
Deltell, Gérard Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Conservative
Dhillon, Anju Dorval - Lachine - LaSalle Quebec Liberal
Dubé, Matthew Beloeil - Chambly Quebec New Democrat
Dubourg, Emmanuel Bourassa Quebec Liberal
Duclos, Jean-Yves  Québec Quebec Liberal
Dusseault, Pierre-Luc Sherbrooke Quebec New Democrat
El-Khoury, Faycal Laval - Les Îles Quebec Liberal
Fergus, Greg Hull - Aylmer Quebec Liberal
Fortin, Rhéal Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Bloc Québécois
Garneau, Marc Notre-Dame-de-Grâce - Westmount Quebec Liberal
Généreux, Bernard Montmagny - L'Islet - Kamouraska - Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Conservative
Gill, Marilène Manicouagan Quebec Bloc Québécois
Godin, Joël Portneuf - Jacques-Cartier Quebec Conservative
Gourde, Jacques Lévis - Lotbinière Quebec Conservative
Graham, David Laurentides - Labelle Quebec Liberal
Hébert, Richard Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Housefather, Anthony Mount Royal Quebec Liberal
Iacono, Angelo Alfred-Pellan Quebec Liberal
Joly, Mélanie Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Liberal
Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Saint-Laurent Quebec Liberal
Lametti, David LaSalle - Émard - Verdun Quebec Liberal
Lapointe, Linda Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Liberal
Lauzon, Stéphane Argenteuil - La Petite-Nation Quebec Liberal
Lebouthillier, Diane Gaspésie - Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Liberal
Lightbound, Joël Louis-Hébert Quebec Liberal
MacKinnon, Steve Gatineau Quebec Liberal
Marcil, Simon Mirabel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Martel, Richard Chicoutimi - Le Fjord Quebec Conservative
Massé, Rémi Avignon - La Mitis - Matane - Matapédia Quebec Liberal
Mendes, Alexandra Brossard - Saint-Lambert Quebec Liberal
Miller, Marc Ville-Marie - Le Sud-Ouest - Île-des-Sœurs Quebec Liberal
Moore, Christine Abitibi - Témiscamingue Quebec New Democrat
Nantel, Pierre Longueuil - Saint-Hubert Quebec New Democrat
Nassif, Eva Vimy Quebec Liberal
Paradis, Denis Brome - Missisquoi Quebec Liberal
Paul-Hus, Pierre Charlesbourg - Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Conservative
Pauzé, Monique Repentigny Quebec Bloc Québécois
Picard, Michel Montarville Quebec Liberal
Plamondon, Louis Bécancour - Nicolet - Saurel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Poissant, Jean-Claude La Prairie Quebec Liberal
Rayes, Alain Richmond - Arthabaska Quebec Conservative
Rioux, Jean Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Robillard, Yves Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Liberal
Rodriguez, Pablo Honoré-Mercier Quebec Liberal
Romanado, Sherry Longueuil - Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Liberal
Sansoucy, Brigitte Saint-Hyacinthe - Bagot Quebec New Democrat
Scarpaleggia, Francis Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Liberal
Schiefke, Peter Vaudreuil - Soulanges Quebec Liberal
Shanahan, Brenda Châteauguay - Lacolle Quebec Liberal
Simard, Mario  Jonquière Quebec Bloc Quebecois
Ste-Marie, Gabriel Joliette Quebec Bloc Québécois
Thériault, Luc Montcalm Quebec Bloc Québécois
Trudeau, Justin Papineau Quebec Liberal
Trudel, Karine Jonquière Quebec New Democrat
Benson, Sheri Saskatoon West Saskatchewan New Democrat
Block, Kelly Carlton Trail - Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Conservative
Falk, Rosemarie Battlefords - Lloydminster Saskatchewan Conservative
Goodale, Ralph Regina - Wascana Saskatchewan Liberal
Hoback, Randy Prince Albert Saskatchewan Conservative
Jolibois, Georgina Desnethé–Missinippi–Churchill River Saskatchewan New Democrat
Kitchen, Robert Gordon Souris - Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Conservative
Lukiwski, Tom Moose Jaw - Lake Centre - Lanigan Saskatchewan Conservative
Scheer, Andrew Regina - Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Conservative
Wagantall, Cathay Yorkton - Melville Saskatchewan Conservative
Waugh, Kevin Saskatoon - Grasswood Saskatchewan Conservative
Bagnell, Larry Yukon Yukon Liberal