Find your member of federal parliament

Search the list of all 301 M.P.'s

Member of Parliament Constituency Province/Territory Caucus
Fast, Edward Abbotsford British Columbia Conservative
Moore, Christine Abitibi - Témiscamingue Quebec New Democrat
Cormier, Serge Acadie - Bathurst New Brunswick Liberal
Joly, Mélanie Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Liberal
Holland, Mark Ajax Ontario Liberal
Iacono, Angelo Alfred-Pellan Quebec Liberal
Hughes, Carol Algoma - Manitoulin - Kapuskasing Ontario New Democrat
Lauzon, Stéphane Argenteuil - La Petite-Nation Quebec Liberal
Alleslev, Leona Aurora - Oak Ridges - Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
McDonald, Ken Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Massé, Rémi Avignon - La Mitis - Matane - Matapédia Quebec Liberal
Richards, Blake Banff - Airdrie Alberta Conservative
Brassard, John Barrie - Innisfil Ontario Conservative
Falk, Rosemarie Battlefords - Lloydminster Saskatchewan Conservative
Ellis, Neil Bay of Quinte Ontario Liberal
Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Beaches - East York Ontario Liberal
Bernier, Maxime Beauce Quebec People's Party of Canada
Boucher, Sylvie Beauport - Côte-de-Beaupré - Île d'Orléans - Charlevoix Quebec Conservative
Clarke, Alupa Beauport - Limoilou Quebec Conservative
LeBlanc, Dominic Beauséjour New Brunswick Liberal
Plamondon, Louis Bécancour - Nicolet - Saurel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Blaney, Steven Bellechasse - Les Etchemins - Lévis Quebec Conservative
Dubé, Matthew Beloeil - Chambly Quebec New Democrat
Brosseau, Ruth Ellen Berthier - Maskinongé Quebec New Democrat
Rogers, Churence Bonavista - Burin - Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Dubourg, Emmanuel Bourassa Quebec Liberal
Shields, Martin Bow River Alberta Conservative
Sangha, Ramesh Brampton Centre Ontario Liberal
Sahota, Ruby Brampton North Ontario Liberal
Sidhu, Sonia Brampton South Ontario Liberal
Khera, Kamal Brampton West Ontario Liberal
Maguire, Larry Brandon - Souris Manitoba Conservative
McColeman, Phil Brantford - Brant Ontario Conservative
Paradis, Denis Brome - Missisquoi Quebec Liberal
Mendes, Alexandra Brossard - Saint-Lambert Quebec Liberal
Gould, Karina Burlington Ontario Liberal
Beech, Terry Burnaby North - Seymour British Columbia Liberal
Singh, Jagmeet Burnaby South Ontario New Democrat
Hehr, Kent Calgary Centre Alberta Liberal
Webber, Len Calgary Confederation Alberta Conservative
Obhrai, Deepak Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta Conservative
Benzen, Bob Calgary Heritage Alberta Conservative
Kusie, Stephanie Calgary Midnapore Alberta Conservative
Kelly, Patrick Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Conservative
Kmiec, Tom Calgary Shepard Alberta Conservative
Liepert, Ron Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Conservative
Kang, Darshan Calgary Skyview Alberta Independent
May, Bryan Cambridge Ontario Liberal
MacAulay, Lawrence Cardigan Prince Edward Island Liberal
Doherty, Todd Cariboo - Prince George British Columbia Conservative
Poilievre, Pierre Carleton Ontario Conservative
Block, Kelly Carlton Trail - Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Conservative
Fraser, Sean Central Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Albas, Dan Central Okanagan - Similkameen - Nicola British Columbia Conservative
Paul-Hus, Pierre Charlesbourg - Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Conservative
Eyolfson, Doug Charleswood - St. James - Assiniboia - Headingley Manitoba Liberal
Casey, Sean Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Liberal
Shanahan, Brenda Châteauguay - Lacolle Quebec Liberal
Martel, Richard Chicoutimi - Le Fjord Quebec Conservative
Strahl, Mark Chilliwack - Hope British Columbia Conservative
Ashton, Niki Churchill - Keewatinook Aski Manitoba New Democrat
Aldag, John Cloverdale - Langley City British Columbia Liberal
Simms, Scott Coast of Bays - Central - Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Bibeau, Marie-Claude Compton - Stanstead Quebec Liberal
McKinnon, Ron Coquitlam - Port Coquitlam British Columbia Liberal
Johns, Gord Courtenay - Alberni British Columbia New Democrat
MacGregor, Alistair Cowichan - Malahat - Langford British Columbia New Democrat
Fisher, Darren Dartmouth - Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Liberal
Dzerowicz, Julie Davenport Ontario Liberal
Qualtrough, Carla Delta British Columbia Liberal
Jolibois, Georgina Desnethé–Missinippi–Churchill River Saskatchewan New Democrat
Ratansi, Yasmin Don Valley East Ontario Liberal
Tan, Geng Don Valley North Ontario Liberal
Oliphant, Rob Don Valley West Ontario Liberal
Dhillon, Anju Dorval - Lachine - LaSalle Quebec Liberal
Choquette, Francois Drummond Quebec New Democrat
O'Toole, Erin Durham Ontario Conservative
Lake, Michael Edmonton - Wetaskiwin Alberta Conservative
Boissonnault, Randy Edmonton Centre Alberta Liberal
Diotte, Kerry Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Conservative
Aboultaif, Ziad Edmonton Manning Alberta Conservative
Sohi, Amarjeet Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Liberal
Jeneroux, Matt Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Conservative
McCauley, Kelly Edmonton West Alberta Conservative
Mendicino, Marco Eglinton - Lawrence Ontario Liberal
Morrissey, Robert Egmont Prince Edward Island Liberal
Vecchio, Karen Elgin - Middlesex - London Ontario Conservative
Blaikie, Daniel Elmwood - Transcona Manitoba New Democrat
Garrison, Randall Esquimalt - Saanich - Sooke British Columbia New Democrat
Ramsey, Tracey Essex Ontario New Democrat
Maloney, James Etobicoke - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Duncan, Kirsty Etobicoke North Ontario Liberal
Sweet, David Flamborough - Glanbrook Ontario Conservative
Hardie, Ken Fleetwood - Port Kells British Columbia Liberal
Barlow, John Foothills Alberta Conservative
Yurdiga, David Fort McMurray - Cold Lake Alberta Conservative
DeCourcey, Matt Fredericton New Brunswick Liberal
Lockhart, Alaina Fundy Royal New Brunswick Liberal
Lebouthillier, Diane Gaspésie - Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Liberal
MacKinnon, Steve Gatineau Quebec Liberal
Drouin, Francis Glengarry - Prescott - Russell Ontario Liberal
Warkentin, Christopher Grande Prairie - Mackenzie Alberta Conservative
Longfield, Lloyd Guelph Ontario Liberal
Finley, Diane Haldimand - Norfolk Ontario Conservative
Schmale, Jamie Haliburton - Kawartha Lakes - Brock Ontario Conservative
Fillmore, Andy Halifax Nova Scotia Liberal
Regan, Geoff Halifax West Nova Scotia Liberal
Bratina, Bob Hamilton East - Stoney Creek Ontario Liberal
Duvall, Scott Hamilton Mountain Ontario New Democrat
Tassi, Filomena Hamilton West - Ancaster - Dundas Ontario Liberal
Bossio, Mike Hastings - Lennox and Addington Ontario Liberal
Rodriguez, Pablo Honoré-Mercier Quebec Liberal
Fergus, Greg Hull - Aylmer Quebec Liberal
Sgro, Judy Humber River - Black Creek Ontario Liberal
Lobb, Ben Huron - Bruce Ontario Conservative
Ste-Marie, Gabriel Joliette Quebec Bloc Québécois
Simard, Mario  Jonquière Quebec Bloc Quebecois
Trudel, Karine Jonquière Quebec New Democrat
McLeod, Cathy Kamloops - Thompson - Cariboo British Columbia Conservative
Myhill-Jones[, Gina Kamloops - Thompson - Cariboo British Columbia New Democrat
McCrimmon, Karen Kanata - Carleton Ontario Liberal
Fuhr, Stephen Kelowna - Lake Country British Columbia Liberal
Nault, Bob Kenora Ontario Liberal
Mihychuk, MaryAnn Kildonan - St. Paul Manitoba Liberal
Schulte, Deb King - Vaughan Ontario Liberal
Gerretsen, Mark Kingston and the Islands Ontario Liberal
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener - Conestoga Ontario Conservative
Saini, Raj Kitchener Centre Ontario Liberal
Tabbara, Marwan Kitchener South - Hespeler Ontario Liberal
Stetski, Wayne Kootenay - Columbia British Columbia New Democrat
Beaulieu, Mario La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Bloc Québécois
Poissant, Jean-Claude La Prairie Quebec Liberal
Jones, Yvonne Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Hébert, Richard Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Scarpaleggia, Francis Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Liberal
Stubbs, Shannon Lakeland Alberta Conservative
Reid, Scott Lanark - Frontenac - Kingston Ontario Conservative
Lametti, David LaSalle - Émard - Verdun Quebec Liberal
Graham, David Laurentides - Labelle Quebec Liberal
El-Khoury, Faycal Laval - Les Îles Quebec Liberal
Barrett, Michael Leeds - Grenville - Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Ontario Conservative
Harder, Rachael Lethbridge Alberta Conservative
Gourde, Jacques Lévis - Lotbinière Quebec Conservative
Fragiskatos, Peter London North Centre Ontario Liberal
Young, Kate London West Ontario Liberal
Hutchings, Gudie Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Romanado, Sherry Longueuil - Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Liberal
Nantel, Pierre Longueuil - Saint-Hubert Quebec New Democrat
Lightbound, Joël Louis-Hébert Quebec Liberal
Deltell, Gérard Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Conservative
Arseneault, René Madawaska - Restigouche New Brunswick Liberal
Easter, Wayne Malpeque Prince Edward Island Liberal
Gill, Marilène Manicouagan Quebec Bloc Québécois
Robillard, Yves Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Liberal
Philpott, Jane Markham - Stouffville Ontario Independent
Ng, Mary Markham - Thornhill Ontario Liberal
Saroya, Bob Markham - Unionville Ontario Conservative
Motz, Glen Medicine Hat - Cardston - Warner Alberta Conservative
Berthold, Luc  Mégantic - L'Érable Quebec Conservative
Raitt, Lisa Milton Ontario Conservative
Marcil, Simon Mirabel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Finnigan, Pat Miramichi - Grand Lake New Brunswick Liberal
Sidhu, Jati Mission - Matsqui - Fraser Canyon British Columbia Liberal
Khalid, Iqra Mississauga - Erin Mills Ontario Liberal
Spengemann, Sven Mississauga - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Bains, Navdeep Singh Mississauga - Malton Ontario Liberal
Sikand, Gagan Mississauga - Streetsville Ontario Liberal
Alghabra, Omar Mississauga Centre Ontario Liberal
Fonseca, Peter Mississauga East - Cooksville Ontario Liberal
Petitpas-Taylor, Ginette Moncton - Riverview - Dieppe New Brunswick Liberal
Picard, Michel Montarville Quebec Liberal
Thériault, Luc Montcalm Quebec Bloc Québécois
Généreux, Bernard Montmagny - L'Islet - Kamouraska - Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Conservative
Lukiwski, Tom Moose Jaw - Lake Centre - Lanigan Saskatchewan Conservative
Housefather, Anthony Mount Royal Quebec Liberal
Manly, Paul Nanaimo - Ladysmith British Columbia Green
Arya, Chandra Nepean Ontario Liberal
Ludwig, Karen New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Liberal
Julian, Peter New Westminster - Burnaby British Columbia New Democrat
Badawey, Vance Niagara Centre Ontario Liberal
Allison, Dean Niagara West Ontario Conservative
Serre, Marc Nickel Belt Ontario Liberal
Rota, Anthony Nipissing - Timiskaming Ontario Liberal
Blaney, Rachel North Island - Powell River British Columbia New Democrat
Arnold, Mel North Okanagan - Shuswap British Columbia Conservative
Sandhu, Harwinder  North Okanagan - Shuswap British Columbia New Democrat
Bell, Justine  North Vancouver British Columbia New Democrat
Wilkinson, Jonathan North Vancouver British Columbia Liberal
Rudd, Kim Northumberland - Peterborough South Ontario Liberal
McLeod, Michael Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Liberal
Garneau, Marc Notre-Dame-de-Grâce - Westmount Quebec Liberal
Tootoo, Hunter Nunavut Nunavut Independent
Damoff, Pam Oakville North - Burlington Ontario Liberal
Carrie, Colin Oshawa Ontario Conservative
Fortier, Mona Ottawa - Vanier Ontario Liberal
McKenna, Catherine Ottawa Centre Ontario Liberal
McGuinty, David Ottawa South Ontario Liberal
Vandenbeld, Anita Ottawa West - Nepean Ontario Liberal
Bendayan, Rachel Outremont Quebec Liberal
Mackenzie, David Oxford Ontario Conservative
Trudeau, Justin Papineau Quebec Liberal
Virani, Arif Parkdale - High Park Ontario Liberal
Viersen, Arnold Peace River - Westlock Alberta Conservative
Nater, John Perth - Wellington Ontario Conservative
Monsef, Maryam Peterborough - Kawartha Ontario Liberal
O'Connell, Jennifer Pickering - Uxbridge Ontario Liberal
Barsalou-Duval, Xavier Pierre-Boucher - Les Patriotes - Verchères Quebec Bloc Québécois
Baylis, Frank Pierrefonds - Dollard Quebec Liberal
Ruimy, Dan Pitt Meadows - Maple Ridge British Columbia Liberal
Amos, Will Pontiac Quebec Liberal
Bergen, Candice Portage - Lisgar Manitoba Conservative
Godin, Joël Portneuf - Jacques-Cartier Quebec Conservative
Hoback, Randy Prince Albert Saskatchewan Conservative
Zimmer, Bob Prince George - Peace River - Northern Rockies British Columbia Conservative
Falk, Ted Provencher Manitoba Conservative
Duclos, Jean-Yves  Québec Quebec Liberal
Calkins, Blaine Red Deer - Lacombe Alberta Conservative
Dreeshen, Earl Red Deer - Mountain View Alberta Conservative
Scheer, Andrew Regina - Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Conservative
Goodale, Ralph Regina - Wascana Saskatchewan Liberal
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew - Nipissing - Pembroke Ontario Conservative
Pauzé, Monique Repentigny Quebec Bloc Québécois
Rayes, Alain Richmond - Arthabaska Quebec Conservative
Wong, Alice Richmond Centre British Columbia Conservative
Jowhari, Majid Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Caron, Guy Rimouski-Neigette - Témiscouata - Les Basques Quebec New Democrat
Lapointe, Linda Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Liberal
Fortin, Rhéal Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Bloc Québécois
Boulerice, Alexandre Rosemont - La Petite-Patrie Quebec New Democrat
May, Elizabeth Saanich - Gulf Islands British Columbia Green
Samson, Darrell Sackville - Preston - Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Liberal
Vandal, Dan Saint Boniface - Saint Vital Manitoba Liberal
Long, Wayne Saint John - Rothesay New Brunswick Liberal
Sansoucy, Brigitte Saint-Hyacinthe - Bagot Quebec New Democrat
Rioux, Jean Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Saint-Laurent Quebec Liberal
Champagne, François-Philippe Saint-Maurice - Champlain Quebec Liberal
Gladu, Marilyn Sarnia - Lambton Ontario Conservative
Waugh, Kevin Saskatoon - Grasswood Saskatchewan Conservative
Benson, Sheri Saskatoon West Saskatchewan New Democrat
Sheehan, Terry Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Liberal
Yip, Jean Scarborough - Agincourt Ontario Liberal
Anandasangaree, Gary Scarborough - Rouge Park Ontario Liberal
Zahid, Salma Scarborough Centre Ontario Liberal
Chen, Shaun Scarborough North Ontario Liberal
Blair, Bill Scarborough Southwest Ontario Liberal
Bezan, James Selkirk - Interlake - Eastman Manitoba Conservative
Breton, Pierre Shefford Quebec Liberal
Dusseault, Pierre-Luc Sherbrooke Quebec New Democrat
Genuis, Garnett Sherwood Park - Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Conservative
Stanton, Bruce Simcoe North Ontario Conservative
Kitchen, Robert Gordon Souris - Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Conservative
Cannings, Richard South Okanagan - West Kootenay British Columbia New Democrat
Jordan, Bernadette South Shore - St. Margarets Nova Scotia Liberal
Hogg, Gordon South Surrey - White Rock British Columbia Liberal
Vaughan, Adam Spadina - Fort York Ontario Liberal
Cooper, Michael St. Albert - Edmonton Alberta Conservative
Bittle, Chris St. Catharines Ontario Liberal
Whalen, Nick St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
O'Regan, Seamus St. John's South - Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Peschisolido, Joe Steveston - Richmond East British Columbia Liberal
Lloyd, Dane Sturgeon River - Parkland Alberta Conservative
Lefebvre, Paul Sudbury Ontario Liberal
Dhaliwal, Sukh Surrey - Newton British Columbia Liberal
Sarai, Randeep Surrey Centre British Columbia Liberal
Boudrias, Michel Terrebonne Quebec Bloc Québécois
Ayoub, Ramez Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Liberal
Kent, Peter Thornhill Ontario Conservative
Hajdu, Patty Thunder Bay - Superior North Ontario Liberal
Angus, Charlie Timmins - James Bay Ontario New Democrat
Dabrusin, Julie Toronto - Danforth Ontario Liberal
Bennett, Carolyn Toronto - St. Paul's Ontario Liberal
Morneau, Bill Toronto Centre Ontario Liberal
Aubin, Robert Trois-Rivières Quebec New Democrat
Freeland, Chrystia University - Rosedale Ontario Liberal
Fry, Hedy Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal
Kwan, Jenny Vancouver East British Columbia New Democrat
Wilson-Raybould, Jody Vancouver Granville British Columbia Independent
Davies, Don Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia New Democrat
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal
Sajjan, Harjit Singh Vancouver South British Columbia Liberal
Schiefke, Peter Vaudreuil - Soulanges Quebec Liberal
Sorbara, Francesco Vaughan - Woodbridge Ontario Liberal
Miller, Marc Ville-Marie - Le Sud-Ouest - Île-des-Sœurs Quebec Liberal
Nassif, Eva Vimy Quebec Liberal
Chagger, Bardish Waterloo Ontario Liberal
Chong, Michael Wellington - Halton Hills Ontario Conservative
Caesar-Chavannes, Celina Whitby Ontario Liberal
Ehsassi, Ali Willowdale Ontario Liberal
Hardcastle, Cheryl Windsor - Tecumseh Ontario New Democrat
Masse, Brian Windsor West Ontario New Democrat
Ouellette, Robert-Falcon Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Liberal
Lamoureux, Kevin Winnipeg North Manitoba Liberal
Duguid, Terry Winnipeg South Manitoba Liberal
Carr, Jim Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Liberal
Davidson, Scot York - Simcoe Ontario Conservative
Levitt, Michael York Centre Ontario Liberal
Hussen, Ahmed York South - Weston Ontario Liberal
Tewelde, Yafet York South - Weston Ontario New Democrat
Wagantall, Cathay Yorkton - Melville Saskatchewan Conservative
Bagnell, Larry Yukon Yukon Liberal