Compare Candidates

Voter's Guide - 2019 - List of All Candidates Deemed to be Supportable

Candidate Name Riding Party CLC Rating Status Election Year Compare Opponents
Edward Fast Abbotsford Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Aeriol Alderking Abbotsford Christian Heritage green pro-life; pro-family Candidate 2019
Damien Kurek Battle River - Crowfoot Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Rosemarie Falk Battlefords - Lloydminster Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Tim Durkin Bay of Quinte Conservative green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Nancy Mercier Beauséjour People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Yves  Gilbert  Bellechasse - Les Etchemins - Lévis Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Tom Lipp Bow River Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Wavey Mercer Brampton South Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Paul Tannahill Brampton West Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Rebecca  Hein Brandon - Souris Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Phil McColeman Brantford - Brant Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Bill  Townsend Bruce - Grey - Owen Sound People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Heather Leung Burnaby North - Seymour Conservative green Pro-life, pro-parental rights Candidate 2019
Larry Heather Calgary Heritage Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Tom Kmiec Calgary Shepard Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Garry Dirk Calgary Signal Hill Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Joseph Alexander Calgary Skyview Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
David Haskell Cambridge People's Party of Canada green Pro-life, pro-free speech Candidate 2019
Christene Squires Cardigan Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Todd Doherty Cariboo - Prince George Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Kelly Block Carlton Trail - Eagle Creek Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Melissa Penner Charleswood - St. James - Assiniboia - Headingley Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Fred MacLeod Charlottetown Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
John Balagtas Chatham-Kent - Leamington People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Mark Strahl Chilliwack - Hope Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Daniel Lamache Chilliwack - Hope Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Tamara Jansen Cloverdale - Langley City Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Robin Morton Stanbridge Cowichan - Malahat - Langford Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Jeremy Patzer Cypress Hills - Grasslands Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Jenni Johnson Dauphin - Swan River - Neepawa Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Angelina Ireland Delta People's Party of Canada green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Gary  Vidal Desnethé–Missinippi–Churchill River Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Sarah Fischer Don Valley North Conservative green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Kyle Seeback Dufferin - Caledon Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Russ Emo Dufferin - Caledon Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Brenda Virtue Durham People's Party of Canada green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Michael Lake Edmonton - Wetaskiwin Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Christine Alva Armas Edmonton Griesbach Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Barbara Nichols Edmonton Griesbach People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Pamala Phiri Edmonton Manning Christian Heritage green Pro-Life Candidate 2019
Don Melanson Edmonton Mill Woods Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Chani Aryeh-Bain Eglinton - Lawrence Conservative green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Peter Redecop Elgin - Middlesex - London Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Lawrence Toet Elmwood - Transcona Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Dr. Philip Ney Esquimalt - Saanich - Sooke Independent green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Ted Opitz Etobicoke Centre Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
David Sweet Flamborough - Glanbrook Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Michel Poulin Fleetwood - Port Kells People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Gregory Hession Foothills People's Party of Canada green pro-life Candidate 2019
Rob Moore Fundy Royal Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Pierre Lemieux Glengarry - Prescott - Russell Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Christopher Warkentin Grande Prairie - Mackenzie Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Gordon Truscott Guelph Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Lily Eggink Haldimand - Norfolk Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Gary Duyzer Hamilton Centre Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Jim Enos Hamilton Mountain Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Bert Laranjo Hamilton West - Ancaster - Dundas Conservative green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Derek Sloan Hastings - Lennox and Addington Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Patrick St-Onge Honoré-Mercier People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Ben Lobb Huron - Bruce Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Justina McCaffrey Kanata - Carleton Conservative green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Spencer Katerynuk Kildonan - St. Paul Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Andrew Brooke Kingston and the Islands People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Harold Albrecht Kitchener - Conestoga Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Stephen Woodworth Kitchener Centre Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Shannon Stubbs Lakeland Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Alain Houle Lakeland People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Robert McFadzean Lakeland Libertarian green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Lianne  Rood Lambton - Kent - Middlesex Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Natalie DiPietra-Cudmore Langley - Aldergrove People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Michael Barrett Leeds - Grenville - Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Rachael Harder Lethbridge Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Marc Slingerland Lethbridge Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Salim Mansur London North Centre People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Bob Saroya Markham - Unionville Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Sarah Chung Markham - Unionville People's Party of Canada green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Glen Motz Medicine Hat - Cardston - Warner Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Percy Dastur Milton People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Hani Tawfilis Mississauga - Erin Mills Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Stella Ambler Mississauga - Lakeshore Conservative green Pro-Life Candidate 2019
Tom Varughese Mississauga - Malton Conservative green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Ghada Melek Mississauga - Streetsville Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Wladyslaw Lizon Mississauga East - Cooksville Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Rhys Williams Moncton - Riverview - Dieppe Christian Heritage green pro-life Candidate 2019
Tom Lukiwski Moose Jaw - Lake Centre - Lanigan Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Jennifer Clarke Nanaimo - Ladysmith People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
John Williamson New Brunswick Southwest Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Hansen Ginn New Westminster - Burnaby People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Lois Brown Newmarket - Aurora Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Nic Bylsma Niagara Centre Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Tricia O'Connor Niagara Falls Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Dean Allison Niagara West Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Harold Jonker Niagara West Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Philip Lawrence Northumberland - Peterborough South Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Sushila Pereira Oakville Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Colin Carrie Oshawa Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Marie-Chantal Leriche Ottawa Centre Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Sean Mulligan Ottawa West - Nepean Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Melody Aldred Oxford Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Alain Magnan Papineau Independent green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Arnold Viersen Peace River - Westlock Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Irma DeVries Perth - Wellington Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Nelly Shin Port Moody - Coquitlam Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Jayson Chabot Port Moody - Coquitlam People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Candice Bergen Portage - Lisgar Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Jerome Dondo Portage - Lisgar Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Bob Zimmer Prince George - Peace River - Northern Rockies Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Ted Falk Provencher Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Blaine Calkins Red Deer - Lacombe Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Laura-Lynn Tyler Thompson Red Deer - Lacombe People's Party of Canada green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Trevor Wowk Regina - Lewvan People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Tracey  Sparrowhawk Regina - Qu'Appelle People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Michael Kram Regina - Wascana Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Cheryl Gallant Renfrew - Nipissing - Pembroke Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Alice Wong Richmond Centre Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Rodney Weston Saint John - Rothesay Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Thomas Laird Sarnia - Lambton Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Jeff Willerton Saskatoon - University Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Stephen Abara Scarborough - Guildwood Independent green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Mark Theodoru Scarborough - Rouge Park Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Jeremiah Vijeyaratnam Scarborough Centre People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
David Kong Scarborough North Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
James Bezan Selkirk - Interlake - Eastman Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Garnett Genuis Sherwood Park - Fort Saskatchewan Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Richard Sommer Simcoe - Grey People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Chris Brown Simcoe North Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Rod Taylor Skeena - Bulkley Valley Christian Heritage green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Robert Gordon Kitchen Souris - Moose Mountain Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Kevin Schulthies South Shore - St. Margarets Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Joel Poulin South Surrey - White Rock People's Party of Canada green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Michael Cooper St. Albert - Edmonton Conservative green Pro-Life Incumbent 2019
David Jones St. John's South - Mount Pearl Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Dane Lloyd Sturgeon River - Parkland Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Incumbent 2019
Ernest Chauvet Sturgeon River - Parkland Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Tyler Beauchamp Sturgeon River - Parkland People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Kevin Pielak Surrey Centre Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Andrew Hartnell Thunder Bay - Rainy River People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Renaud Roy Timmins - James Bay People's Party of Canada green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Richard Bragdon Tobique - Mactaquac Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019
Todd McCarthy Whitby Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Stephanie Hein Winnipeg Centre Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Melanie Maher Winnipeg South Conservative green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Linda Marynuk Winnipeg South Centre Christian Heritage green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Jane MacDiarmid Winnipeg South Centre People's Party of Canada green Pro-life Candidate 2019
Rachel Willson York Centre Conservative green Pro-life, pro-family Candidate 2019
Cathay Wagantall Yorkton - Melville Conservative green Pro-life Incumbent 2019