Find your member of provincial parliament

Search the list of all 87 MLAs in Alberta

Alberta (change)

Member of Parliament Constituency Caucus
Aheer, Leela Chestermere-Strathmore United Conservative
Allard, Tracy Grande Prairie United Conservative
Amery, Mickey Calgary-Cross United Conservative
Armstrong-Homeniuk, Jackie Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville United Conservative
Barnes, Drew Cypress-Medicine Hat United Conservative
Bilous, Deron Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview New Democrat
Carson, Jon Edmonton-West Henday New Democrat
Ceci, Joe Calgary-Buffalo New Democrat
Cooper, Nathan Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills United Conservative
Copping, Jason Calgary-Varsity United Conservative
Dach, Lorne Edmonton-McClung New Democrat
Dang, Thomas Edmonton-South New Democrat
Deol, Jasvir Edmonton-Meadows New Democrat
Dreeshen, Devin Innisfail-Sylvan Lake United Conservative
Eggen, David Edmonton-North West New Democrat
Ellis, Mike Calgary-West United Conservative
Feehan, Richard Edmonton-Rutherford New Democrat
Fir, Tanya Calgary-Peigan United Conservative
Ganley, Kathleen Calgary-Mountain View New Democrat
Getson, Shane Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland United Conservative
Glasgo, Michaela Brooks-Medicine Hat United Conservative
Glubish, Nate Strathcona-Sherwood Park United Conservative
Goehring, Nicole Edmonton-Castle Downs New Democrat
Goodridge, Laila Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche United Conservative
Gotfried, Richard Calgary-Fish Creek United Conservative
Gray, Christina Edmonton-Mill Woods New Democrat
Guthrie, Peter Airdrie-Cochrane United Conservative
Hanson, David Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul United Conservative
Hoffman, Sarah Edmonton-Glenora New Democrat
Horner, Nate Drumheller-Stettler United Conservative
Hunter, Grant Taber-Warner United Conservative
Irwin, Janis Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood New Democrat
Issik, Whitney Calgary-Glenmore United Conservative
Jones, Matt Calgary-South East United Conservative
Kenney, Jason Calgary-Lougheed United Conservative
LaGrange, Adriana Red Deer-North United Conservative
Loewen, Todd Central Peace-Notley United Conservative
Long, Martin West Yellowhead United Conservative
Lovely, Jackie Camrose United Conservative
Loyola, Rod Edmonton-Ellerslie New Democrat
Luan, Jason Calgary-Foothills United Conservative
Madu, Kaycee Edmonton-South West United Conservative
McIver, Ric Calgary-Hays United Conservative
Milliken, Nicholas Calgary-Currie United Conservative
Nally, Dale Morinville-St. Albert United Conservative
Neudorf, Nathan Lethbridge-East United Conservative
Nicolaides, Demetrios Calgary-Bow United Conservative
Nielsen, Chris Edmonton-Decore New Democrat
Nixon, Jason Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre United Conservative
Nixon, Jeremy Calgary-Klein United Conservative
Notley, Rachel Edmonton-Strathcona New Democrat
Orr, Ronald Lacombe-Ponoka United Conservative
Pancholi, Rakhi Edmonton-Whitemud New Democrat
Panda, Prasad Calgary-Edgemont United Conservative
Phillips, Shannon Lethbridge-West New Democrat
Pitt, Angela Airdrie-East United Conservative
Pon, Josephine Calgary-Beddington United Conservative
Rehn, Pat Lesser Slave Lake United Conservative
Reid, Roger Livingstone-Macleod United Conservative
Renaud, Marie St. Albert New Democrat
Rosin, Miranda Banff-Kananaskis United Conservative
Rowswell, Garth Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright United Conservative
Rutherford, Brad Leduc-Beaumont United Conservative
Sabir, Irfan Calgary-McCall New Democrat
Savage, Sonya Calgary-North West United Conservative
Sawhney, Rajan Calgary-North East United Conservative
Schmidt, Marlin Edmonton-Gold Bar New Democrat
Schow, Joseph Cardston-Siksika United Conservative
Schulz, Rebecca Calgary-Shaw United Conservative
Schweitzer, Doug Calgary-Elbow United Conservative
Shandro, Tyler Calgary-Acadia United Conservative
Shepherd, David Edmonton-City Centre New Democrat
Sigurdson, Lori Edmonton-Riverview New Democrat
Sigurdson, RJ Highwood United Conservative
Singh, Peter Calgary-East United Conservative
Smith, Mark Drayton Valley-Devon United Conservative
Stephan, Jason Red Deer-South United Conservative
Sweet, Heather Edmonton-Manning New Democrat
Toews, Travis Grande Prairie-Wapiti United Conservative
Toor, Devinder Calgary-Falconridge United Conservative
Turton, Searle Spruce Grove-Stony Plain United Conservative
Van Dijken, Glenn Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock United Conservative
Walker, Jordan Sherwood Park United Conservative
Williams, Dan Peace River United Conservative
Wilson, Richard Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin United Conservative
Yao, Tany Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo United Conservative
Yaseen, Muhammad Calgary-North United Conservative