Find your member of provincial parliament

Search the list of all 87 MLAs in British Columbia

British Columbia (change)

Member of Parliament Constituency Caucus
Ashton, Dan Penticton Liberal
Bains, Harry Surrey-Newton New Democrat
Barnett, Donna Cariboo-Chilcotin Liberal
Beare, Lisa Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows New Democrat
Begg, Garry Surrey-Guildford New Democrat
Bernier, Mike Peace River South Liberal
Bond , Shirley Prince George-Valemount Liberal
Brar , Jagrup Surrey-Fleetwood New Democrat
Cadieux, Stephanie Surrey South Liberal
Chandra Herbert, Spencer Vancouver-West End New Democrat
Chen, Katrina Burnaby-Lougheed New Democrat
Chouhan, Raj Burnaby-Edmonds New Democrat
Chow, George Vancouver-Fraserview New Democrat
Clark, Christy Kelowna West Liberal
Clovechok, Doug Columbia River-Revelstoke Liberal
Coleman , Rich Langley East Liberal
Conroy, Katrine Kootenay West New Democrat
D'Eith, Bob Maple Ridge-Mission New Democrat
Darcy, Judy New Westminster New Democrat
Davies, Dan Peace River North Liberal
de Jong, Michael Abbotsford West Liberal
Dean, Mitzi Esquimalt-Metchosin New Democrat
Dix, Adrian Vancouver-Kingsway New Democrat
Donaldson, Doug Stikine New Democrat
Eby, David Vancouver-Point Grey New Democrat
Elmore, Mable Vancouver-Kensington New Democrat
Farnworth, Mike Port Coquitlam New Democrat
Fleming, Rob Victoria-Swan Lake New Democrat
Foster, Eric Vernon-Monashee Liberal
Fraser, Scott Mid Island-Pacific Rim New Democrat
Furstenau, Sonia Cowichan Valley Green
Gibson, Simon John Abbotsford-Mission Liberal
Glumac, Rick Port Moody-Coquitlam New Democrat
Heyman, George Vancouver-Fairview New Democrat
Horgan, John Langford-Juan de Fuca New Democrat
Hunt, Marvin Surrey-Cloverdale Liberal
Isaacs, Joan Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Liberal
James, Carole Victoria-Beacon Hill New Democrat
Johal, Jas Richmond-Queensborough Liberal
Kahlon, Ravi Delta North New Democrat
Kang, Anne Burnaby-Deer Lake New Democrat
Krog, Leonard Nanaimo New Democrat
Kyllo, Gregory Shuswap Liberal
Larson , Linda Boundary-Similkameen Liberal
Lee, Michael Vancouver-Langara Liberal
Leonard, Ronna-Rae Courtenay-Comox New Democrat
Letnick, Norm Kelowna-Lake Country Liberal
Ma, Bowinn North Vancouver-Lonsdale New Democrat
Mark, Melanie Vancouver-Mount Pleasant New Democrat
Martin, John Chilliwack Liberal
Milobar, Peter Kamloops-North Thompson Liberal
Morris, Mike Prince George-Mackenzie Liberal
Mungall, Michelle Nelson-Creston New Democrat
Oakes, Coralee Cariboo North Liberal
Olsen, Adam Saanich North and the Islands Green
Paton, Ian Delta South Liberal
Plecas, Darryl Abbotsford South Liberal
Polak, Mary Langley Liberal
Popham, Lana Saanich South New Democrat
Ralston, Bruce Surrey-Whalley New Democrat
Redies, Tracy Surrey-White Rock Liberal
Reid , Linda Richmond South Centre Liberal
Rice, Jennifer North Coast New Democrat
Robinson, Selina Coquitlam-Maillardville New Democrat
Ross, Ellis Skeena Liberal
Routledge, Janet Burnaby North New Democrat
Routley, Doug Nanaimo-North Cowichan New Democrat
Rustad, John Nechako Lakes Liberal
Shypitka, Tom Kootenay East Liberal
Simons, Nicholas Powell River-Sunshine Coast New Democrat
Simpson, Shane Vancouver-Hastings New Democrat
Sims, Jinny Surrey-Panorama New Democrat
Singh, Rachna Surrey-Green Timbers New Democrat
Stilwell, Michelle Parksville-Qualicum Liberal
Stone, Todd Kamloops-South Thompson Liberal
Sturdy, Jordan West Vancouver-Sea to Sky Liberal
Sullivan, Sam Vancouver-False Creek Liberal
Sultan , Ralph West Vancouver-Capilano Liberal
Tegart, Jackie Fraser-Nicola Liberal
Thomson, Steve Kelowna-Mission Liberal
Thornthwaite, Jane North Vancouver-Seymour Liberal
Throness, Laurie Chilliwack-Kent Liberal
Trevena, Claire North Island New Democrat
Wat, Teresa Richmond North Centre Liberal
Weaver, Andrew Oak Bay-Gordon Head Green
Wilkinson, Andrew Vancouver-Quilchena Liberal
Yap, John Richmond-Steveston Liberal