Rallies In Ontario

No. Riding Name MPP Currently Elected Address Team Leader Date & Time Attendees
1 Ajax-Pickering , , , Emma Coates Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
2 Algoma-Manitoulin Michael Mantha Unit 310, Lester B Pearson Civic Ctr., 255 Hwy. 108 North, Elliot Lake, ON, P5A 2T1 Kathleen Rosilius Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
1
3 Ancaster-Dundas-Flamborough-Westdale , , , Derek Baars Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
4 Bramalea-Gore-Malton , , , Adriana Reasner Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
5 Brampton West Amarjot Sandhu , Brampton, ON, MAEBH ZUCHELKOWSKI Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
6 Brampton-Springdale , , , Carter Grant Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
9
7 Brant David Levac Suite 101 - 96 Nelson Street, Brantford, ON, N3T 2N1 Adam Verheyen Sat Oct 5, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
8 Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound Bill Walker 920 1st Avenue West, Suite 100, Owen Sound, ON, N4K 4K5 Emily Black Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
8
9 Burlington Jane McKenna 4490 Fairview Street,, Burlington, ON, Chris Towler Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
6
10 Cambridge Belinda Karahalios , Cambridge, ON, No Leader Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
8
11 Carleton-Mississippi Mills , , , Chris Murawsky Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
8
12 Chatham-Kent-Essex , , , Brandy Robertson Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
16
13 Don Valley West Kathleen Wynne 795 Eglinton Ave. E., Suite 101, Toronto, ON, M4G 4E4 Matthew Lau Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
14 Dufferin-Caledon Sylvia Jones 244 Broadway Ave., Orangeville, ON, L9W 1K5 Lia Mills Thu Oct 3, 13
9:30am - 10:30am
3
15 Durham Lindsey Park 1665 Frolis Street, Oshawa, ON, L1K 0L4 Noel Muscutt Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
6
16 Elgin-Middlesex-London Jeff Yurek 750 Talbot Street, Suite 201, West Wing, St. Thomas, ON, N5P 1E2 No Leader Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
1
17 Essex Taras Natyshak 316 Talbot Street North, Essex, ON, N8M 2E1 Patti Harrison Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
15
18 Etobicoke Centre Kinga Surma , , ON, Bob Shiley & Emilia Demski Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
6
19 Etobicoke North Doug Ford 823 Albion Road, Etobicoke, ON, M9V 1A3 Fairoze Lalani Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
20 Etobicoke-Lakeshore Christine Hogarth 1 Beaverdale Rd., Etobicoke, ON, M8Y 1H5 Cecilia Molto & Phil Passarelli Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
7
21 Haldimand-Norfolk Toby Barrett 39 Norfolk St. N., Simcoe, ON, N3Y 3N6 Lily Eggink Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
6
22 Haliburton--Kawartha Lakes--Brock  Laurie Scott 14 Lindsay St. N., Lindsay, ON, K9V 1T4 Rosemary Connell Thu Oct 3, 13
4:00pm - 5:00pm
3
23 Hamilton Mountain Monique Taylor 952 Concession St., Unit 2, Hamilton, ON, L8V 1G2 Herb Dixon Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
24 Huron-Bruce Lisa Thompson 408 Queen Street, P.O. Box 426, Blyth, ON, N0M 1H0 Brenda Sjaarda Sat Oct 19, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
7
25 Kitchener Centre Laura Mae Lindo , , ON, Jack Fonseca Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
10
26 Kitchener-Waterloo , , , Lukasz Mietus Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
6
27 Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington , , , Elaine Cavalier Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
1
28 Leeds-Grenville , , , Pauline Sandberg Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
29 London North Centre Terence Kernaghan 1050 Kipps Lane, Unit 10, London, ON, N5Y 4S5 Sara Thompson Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
30 Markham-Unionville Billy Pang , Markham, ON, Dan Dirocco Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
31 Mississauga East-Cooksville Kaleed Rasheed , Mississauga, ON, Heather Nail Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
7
32 Mississauga South , , , No Leader Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
1
33 Mississauga-Brampton South , , , Natalia Gdula Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
9
34 Nepean-Carleton , , , Karen Murawsky Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
35 Niagara West-Glanbrook , , , Rose Schulenberg Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
7
36 Nipissing Vic Fedeli 165 Main Street East, North Bay, ON, P1B 1A9 Joe & Pauline Sinicrope Fri Oct 4, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
37 Oak Ridges-Markham , , , Andrew Santos Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
3
38 Oakville Stephen Crawford , Oakville, ON, Greg Borris Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
3
39 Ottawa South John Fraser 1828 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON, K1V 7Y6 No Leader Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
1
40 Ottawa West-Nepean Jeremy Roberts , , ON, Joahnne Brownrigg Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
3
41 Ottawa-Orléans , , , Sean O'Carroll Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
42 Parkdale-High Park Bhutila Karpoche , Toronto, ON, Philippa Sheppard Thu Oct 3, 13
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5
43 Peterborough , , , Tom Mockler Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
3
44 Pickering-Scarborough East Tracy MacCharles 300 Kingston Road, Unit 7, Pickering, ON, L1V 6Z9 Emma Dupuis Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
45 Prince Edward-Hastings , , , Willie Kuttschrutter Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
46 Sarnia-Lambton Bob Bailey Suite 102 - 805 Christina Street North, Point Edward, ON, N7V 1X6 Grace McKinnon Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
47 Scarborough Centre Christina Mitas , Scarborough, ON, Maria Di Serio & Carina La Rosa Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
12
48 Scarborough-Guildwood Mitzie Hunter 4117 Lawrence Ave. E., Unit 109, Toronto, ON, M1E 2S2 Neil Abray Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
3
49 Scarborough-Rouge River , , , No Leader Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
1
50 Simcoe North Jill Dunlop 4146 Line 11 N., Coldwater, ON, L0K 1E0 Eileen Brown Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
51 Simcoe-Grey Jim Wilson 50 Hume Street, Collingwood, ON, L9Y 1V2 Mary Cudney Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
2
52 St. Catharines Jennie Stevens , , ON, Annette Loeffen Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
2
53 St. Paul's , , , Jan Robinson Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
54 Timmins-James Bay , , , Daniela Yen Chong Fri Oct 4, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
3
55 Toronto Centre Suze Morrison 194A Carlton St, Toronto, ON, M5A 2K8 Nancy Jewers Sat Oct 5, 13
12:00pm - 1:00pm
2
56 Toronto-Danforth Peter Tabuns 923 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON, M4J 1L8 Mike Kenyon Mon Oct 7, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
57 Welland Cindy Forster Unit 103, 60 King Street, Canal View, Welland, ON, L3B 6A4 Gordon Campbell Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
58 Wellington-Halton Hills Ted Arnott 181 St Andrew Street E., 2nd Floor, Fergus, ON, N1M 1P9 Tony Smythe Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
4
59 Whitby-Oshawa , , , Maritza Sialer Tavara Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
5
60 Windsor West Lisa Gretzky 321 Tecumseh Road East, Unit 5, Windsor, ON, N8X 2R5 No Leader Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
1
61 York-Simcoe Caroline Mulroney , , ON, Andrew Carvalho Thu Oct 3, 13
11:00am - 12:00pm
3